Results Breakdown

Here you’ll find a breakdown of results by event for the current season. This will allow you to see how you compete against your rivals during each event of the season.

If you have any queries regarding your score, please don’t hesitate in contacting us and we’ll look into your query quickly.

An archive of previous season’s final standings can be found on our results archive page.

Loading

Class 1B - 2022

Driver Class Driver Name Total Best 8 Cadwell Anglesey (Nat) Anglesey (Int) 3rd April Curborough April 10th Harewood April 10th Loton Park April 16th Loton Park 17th April Aintree 30th April Shelsley Walsh May 22nd Pembrey June 4th Pembrey June 5th Barbon June 11th Three Sisters (2 Lap) Gurston Down 18th June Gurston Down 19th June Prescott 19th June Llandow 25th June Curborough F8 25th June Curborough (x2) 26th June Shelsley Walsh 2nd July Blyton Eastern 9th July Blyton (Outer) 10th July Gurston Down July 16th Gurston Down July 17th Harewood 6th Aug Harewood 7th Aug Shelsley Walsh 13th Aug Loton Park 27th Aug Loton Park 28th Aug Aintree 3rd Sept Curborough (x1) Shelsley Walsh 18th Sept Curborough 2nd Oct
1B Ian Butcher 166.21 0 0 0 0 0 19.8 19.71 21 21 0 0 21.2 22 0 0 21 0 0 0 20.5
1B Geoff Hedges 114.47 0 20.5 20 0 0 17.12 0 0 18.14 0 0 0 0 0 0 19.75 0 0 0 18.96
1B Richard Jenkinson 102.37 0 19.06 17.08 0 0 16.11 0 0 17.05 0 0 0 0 0 0 16.88 0 0 0 16.19
1B Martin Walters 101.5 0 0 0 0 0 20 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 21 20.5 0
1B Marie Fletcher 89.24 0 0 0 0 0 16.62 16.63 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16.17 0 19.82 20 0
1B Deryck Jones 85.37 21.2 0 0 0 21 22 21.17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1B James Spicer 38.34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19.21 0 0 0 0 0 0 19.13 0 0 0 0

Class 1D - 2022

Driver Class Driver Name Total Best 8 Cadwell Anglesey (Nat) Anglesey (Int) 3rd April Curborough April 10th Harewood April 10th Loton Park April 16th Loton Park 17th April Aintree 30th April Shelsley Walsh May 22nd Pembrey June 4th Pembrey June 5th Barbon June 11th Three Sisters (2 Lap) Gurston Down 18th June Gurston Down 19th June Prescott 19th June Llandow 25th June Curborough F8 25th June Curborough (x2) 26th June Shelsley Walsh 2nd July Blyton Eastern 9th July Blyton (Outer) 10th July Gurston Down July 16th Gurston Down July 17th Harewood 6th Aug Harewood 7th Aug Shelsley Walsh 13th Aug Loton Park 27th Aug Loton Park 28th Aug Aintree 3rd Sept Curborough (x1) Shelsley Walsh 18th Sept Curborough 2nd Oct
1D Peter Taylor (2) 168.76 21.2 21.32 22 0 21 0 19.54 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 21.2 0 21.5 0
1D Duncan Morgan 124.2 0 0 0 0 0 21 21 0 0 21.5 21.51 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 19.19 0
1D Hugh Elliot 115.51 0 0 0 0 0 20 20 0 0 19.36 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 18.17 17.98 0
1D David Birch 84.57 0 0 0 20.5 0 10.66 12.91 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 20.5 0 0 0 0
1D Alasdair Tennent 80.98 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19.36 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 11.35 10.27 20
1D Mary Elliot 73.26 0 0 0 0 0 16.2 16.25 0 0 7.45 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 15.11 14.25 0
1D Matthew Morgan 57.78 0 0 0 0 0 0 19.16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19.71 18.91 0

Class 2A - 2022

Driver Class Driver Name Total Best 8 Cadwell Anglesey (Nat) Anglesey (Int) 3rd April Curborough April 10th Harewood April 10th Loton Park April 16th Loton Park 17th April Aintree 30th April Shelsley Walsh May 22nd Pembrey June 4th Pembrey June 5th Barbon June 11th Three Sisters (2 Lap) Gurston Down 18th June Gurston Down 19th June Prescott 19th June Llandow 25th June Curborough F8 25th June Curborough (x2) 26th June Shelsley Walsh 2nd July Blyton Eastern 9th July Blyton (Outer) 10th July Gurston Down July 16th Gurston Down July 17th Harewood 6th Aug Harewood 7th Aug Shelsley Walsh 13th Aug Loton Park 27th Aug Loton Park 28th Aug Aintree 3rd Sept Curborough (x1) Shelsley Walsh 18th Sept Curborough 2nd Oct
2A Graham Woodcock 137.05 0 0 0 20 0 17.5 18.05 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 20.5 0 0 20.5 20.5 0
2A John Sharples 134.76 0 0 0 0 19.26 16.44 17.12 0 0 0 0 20.7 21.24 0 0 0 0 20 20 0
2A Simon Radnor 62.14 0 0 0 0 0 20.5 21.14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20.5
2A Jez Rogers 58.31 0 0 0 0 0 17.81 20.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20
2A George Newrick 46.52 0 0 0 14.88 0 11.81 0 0 19.83 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2A Ben Woodcock 41.5 0 0 0 20.5 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2A Daniel Hollis 40.5 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 20.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Class 2B - 2022

Driver Class Driver Name Total Best 8 Cadwell Anglesey (Nat) Anglesey (Int) 3rd April Curborough April 10th Harewood April 10th Loton Park April 16th Loton Park 17th April Aintree 30th April Shelsley Walsh May 22nd Pembrey June 4th Pembrey June 5th Barbon June 11th Three Sisters (2 Lap) Gurston Down 18th June Gurston Down 19th June Prescott 19th June Llandow 25th June Curborough F8 25th June Curborough (x2) 26th June Shelsley Walsh 2nd July Blyton Eastern 9th July Blyton (Outer) 10th July Gurston Down July 16th Gurston Down July 17th Harewood 6th Aug Harewood 7th Aug Shelsley Walsh 13th Aug Loton Park 27th Aug Loton Park 28th Aug Aintree 3rd Sept Curborough (x1) Shelsley Walsh 18th Sept Curborough 2nd Oct
2B Martin Harvey 102.5 0 0 0 20 0 21 21 0 20.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 0
2B Thomas Frankland 77.27 0 0 0 19.54 0 19.27 18.46 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2B Keith Adams 58.94 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18.44 0 20 20.5 0
2B John Heseltine 36.49 19.28 0 0 0 17.21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2B Lars Loftus 20.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20.5 0 0 0 0