Results

Please see News for the draft final results and awards for 2018

These are the overall results so far in the championship.

Remember that you get 20 points for coming second in class with extra points for coming first in class and for beating the target time. If you come 3rd or lower your points depend on the difference between your time at the second placed car in the class. By using this page you can track your progress towards that overall title.

Also here you will find the class positions and the consistency scores. We have found in the past that the consistency position can change radically in the last few events, so keep an eye on the developing situation.

Loading

Overall standings 2018

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points
1 Steve Barnard 4E 171.42
2 Chris Jones 5A 169
3 Alex Smith SB 167.42
4 John Palmer 2A 167
5 Paul Jones 2F 165.11
6 John Bradshaw 3G 165
7 Stuart Bickley 5A 164.57
8 Ben Woodcock 2A 164.5
9 Andrew Norris 3C 164.03
10 Philip Stader 3B 164
11 Dave Reed 5B 164
12 David Bickley 3F 163.5
13 Simon Radnor 2A 163
14 Mike Gallery 3A 162.5
15 Mark Schlanker 5C 161.64
16 Aaron Perrott 1C 2WD 161.4
17 Mike Henney 1B 160.88
18 James Hunt 1C 2WD 159.88
19 Aaron Walters 1C 4WD 157.39
20 George Newrick 2A 150.66
21 Martin Walters 1B 148.12
22 Richard Arrowsmith 5A 147.75
23 Anthony Shearman 2A 147.09
24 Daniel Hollis 2A 142.5
25 Mike Walters 1B 142.04
26 Marie Fletcher 1B 129.76
27 John Williams 1C 2WD 129.21
28 Ian Butcher 1B 121.53
29 Aaron Walters 2 1B 121.42
30 Graham Woodcock 2A 117.75
31 Jez Rogers 2A 112.08
32 Andrew Hollis 1C 2WD 109.3
33 Luke Walters 1C 2WD 105.29
34 Rob Anscombe 1C 2WD 101.93
35 Tim Elmer 5D 96.51
36 Nigel Elliott 3C 95.52
37 Geoff Lancaster 5B 95.2
38 Andrew Cottrill 1C 4WD 84.39
39 William Hunt 3C 79.79
40 Keith Green 5C 79.36
41 Chris Green 5C 65.5
42 Stuart Gilbert 3C 58.99
43 Nick West 1B 55.64
44 Helen Evans 3C 54.57
45 Deryck Jones 1B 42.5
46 Lars Loftus 2B 41
47 Emma Williams 3C 40.5
48 Tony Adams 2F 40.38
49 Keith Waters 1A 40.17
50 David West 1B 38.88
51 Ian Perry 1A 38.71
52 Julian Harber 3A 38.26
53 Geoff Hedges 1B 35.73
54 Lee Scragg 3C 30.53
55 Jim Spencer 5A 20.5
56 Tim Dennis 3A 20.5
57 Duncan Andrews 3C 20
58 Elliot Hall 1C 4WD 17.8
59 David Crawley 3B 0
60 Roger Slater 3F 0
61 Alex Chard 3C 0
62 Adrian Crawley 3B 0
63 Geoffrey Stuart Ballinger 1A 0

Class 1A - 2018

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points
1 Keith Waters 1A 40.17
2 Ian Perry 1A 38.71
3 Geoffrey Stuart Ballinger 1A 0

Class 1B - 2018

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points
1 Mike Henney 1B 160.88
2 Martin Walters 1B 148.12
3 Mike Walters 1B 142.04
4 Marie Fletcher 1B 129.76
5 Ian Butcher 1B 121.53
6 Aaron Walters 2 1B 121.42
7 Nick West 1B 55.64
8 Deryck Jones 1B 42.5
9 David West 1B 38.88
10 Geoff Hedges 1B 35.73

Class 1C 2WD - 2018

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points
1 Aaron Perrott 1C 2WD 161.4
2 James Hunt 1C 2WD 159.88
3 John Williams 1C 2WD 129.21
4 Andrew Hollis 1C 2WD 109.3
5 Luke Walters 1C 2WD 105.29
6 Rob Anscombe 1C 2WD 101.93

Class 1C 4WD - 2018

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points
1 Aaron Walters 1C 4WD 157.39
2 Andrew Cottrill 1C 4WD 84.39
3 Elliot Hall 1C 4WD 17.8

Class 2A - 2018

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points
1 John Palmer 2A 167
2 Ben Woodcock 2A 164.5
3 Simon Radnor 2A 163
4 George Newrick 2A 150.66
5 Anthony Shearman 2A 147.09
6 Daniel Hollis 2A 142.5
7 Graham Woodcock 2A 117.75
8 Jez Rogers 2A 112.08

Class 2B - 2018

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points
1 Lars Loftus 2B 41

Class 2E - 2018

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class 2F - 2018

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points
1 Paul Jones 2F 165.11
2 Tony Adams 2F 40.38

Class 3A - 2018

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points
1 Mike Gallery 3A 162.5
2 Julian Harber 3A 38.26
3 Tim Dennis 3A 20.5

Class 3B - 2018

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points
1 Philip Stader 3B 164
2 David Crawley 3B 0
3 Adrian Crawley 3B 0

Class 3C - 2018

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points
1 Andrew Norris 3C 164.03
2 Nigel Elliott 3C 95.52
3 William Hunt 3C 79.79
4 Stuart Gilbert 3C 58.99
5 Helen Evans 3C 54.57
6 Emma Williams 3C 40.5
7 Lee Scragg 3C 30.53
8 Duncan Andrews 3C 20
9 Alex Chard 3C 0

Class 3F - 2018

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points
1 David Bickley 3F 163.5
2 Roger Slater 3F 0

Class 3G - 2018

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points
1 John Bradshaw 3G 165

Class 4A - 2018

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class 4B - 2018

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class 4D - 2018

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class 4E - 2018

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points
1 Steve Barnard 4E 171.42

Class 5A - 2018

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points
1 Chris Jones 5A 169
2 Stuart Bickley 5A 164.57
3 Richard Arrowsmith 5A 147.75
4 Jim Spencer 5A 20.5

Class 5B - 2018

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points
1 Dave Reed 5B 164
2 Geoff Lancaster 5B 95.2

Class 5C - 2018

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points
1 Mark Schlanker 5C 161.64
2 Keith Green 5C 79.36
3 Chris Green 5C 65.5

Class 5D - 2018

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points
1 Tim Elmer 5D 96.51

Class 6A - 2018

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class SB - 2018

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points
1 Alex Smith SB 167.42

Class 1A - 2018

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points
1 Keith Waters 1A 40.17
2 Ian Perry 1A 38.71
3 Geoffrey Stuart Ballinger 1A 0

Class 1B - 2018

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points
1 Mike Henney 1B 160.88
2 Martin Walters 1B 148.12
3 Mike Walters 1B 142.04
4 Marie Fletcher 1B 129.76
5 Ian Butcher 1B 121.53
6 Aaron Walters 2 1B 121.42
7 Nick West 1B 55.64
8 Deryck Jones 1B 42.5
9 David West 1B 38.88
10 Geoff Hedges 1B 35.73

Class 1C 2WD - 2018

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points
1 Aaron Perrott 1C 2WD 161.4
2 James Hunt 1C 2WD 159.88
3 John Williams 1C 2WD 129.21
4 Andrew Hollis 1C 2WD 109.3
5 Luke Walters 1C 2WD 105.29
6 Rob Anscombe 1C 2WD 101.93

Class 1C 4WD - 2018

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points
1 Aaron Walters 1C 4WD 157.39
2 Andrew Cottrill 1C 4WD 84.39
3 Elliot Hall 1C 4WD 17.8

Class 2A - 2018

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points
1 John Palmer 2A 167
2 Ben Woodcock 2A 164.5
3 Simon Radnor 2A 163
4 George Newrick 2A 150.66
5 Anthony Shearman 2A 147.09
6 Daniel Hollis 2A 142.5
7 Graham Woodcock 2A 117.75
8 Jez Rogers 2A 112.08

Class 2B - 2018

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points
1 Lars Loftus 2B 41

Class 2E - 2018

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class 2F - 2018

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points
1 Paul Jones 2F 165.11
2 Tony Adams 2F 40.38

Class 3A - 2018

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points
1 Mike Gallery 3A 162.5
2 Julian Harber 3A 38.26
3 Tim Dennis 3A 20.5

Class 3B - 2018

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points
1 Philip Stader 3B 164
2 David Crawley 3B 0
3 Adrian Crawley 3B 0

Class 3C - 2018

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points
1 Andrew Norris 3C 164.03
2 Nigel Elliott 3C 95.52
3 William Hunt 3C 79.79
4 Stuart Gilbert 3C 58.99
5 Helen Evans 3C 54.57
6 Emma Williams 3C 40.5
7 Lee Scragg 3C 30.53
8 Duncan Andrews 3C 20
9 Alex Chard 3C 0

Class 3F - 2018

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points
1 David Bickley 3F 163.5
2 Roger Slater 3F 0

Class 3G - 2018

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points
1 John Bradshaw 3G 165

Class 4A - 2018

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class 4B - 2018

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class 4D - 2018

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class 4E - 2018

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points
1 Steve Barnard 4E 171.42

Class 5A - 2018

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points
1 Chris Jones 5A 169
2 Stuart Bickley 5A 164.57
3 Richard Arrowsmith 5A 147.75
4 Jim Spencer 5A 20.5

Class 5B - 2018

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points
1 Dave Reed 5B 164
2 Geoff Lancaster 5B 95.2

Class 5C - 2018

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points
1 Mark Schlanker 5C 161.64
2 Keith Green 5C 79.36
3 Chris Green 5C 65.5

Class 5D - 2018

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points
1 Tim Elmer 5D 96.51

Class 6A - 2018

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class SB - 2018

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points
1 Alex Smith SB 167.42

Overall Consistency Tables 2018

Position Driver Name Total Consistency Points
1 Philip Stader 1.85
2 Steve Barnard 1.92
3 John Bradshaw 2.33
4 Andrew Norris 2.48
5 David Bickley 3.59
6 Alex Smith 3.81
7 Dave Reed 3.88
8 Mike Henney 4.65
9 Aaron Walters 4.75
10 Ben Woodcock 5.18
11 George Newrick 5.97
12 Stuart Bickley 6.08
13 Paul Jones 7.23
14 Graham Woodcock 9.38
15 John Palmer 10.41
16 John Williams 10.95
17 Martin Walters 11.71
18 Marie Fletcher 12.34
19 Aaron Perrott 13.32
20 Mark Schlanker 15.98
21 Anthony Shearman 27.39
22 Geoff Lancaster 36.44
23 Simon Radnor 52.39

Overall standings 2017

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class 1A - 2017

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class 1B - 2017

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class 1C 2WD - 2017

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class 1C 4WD - 2017

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class 2A - 2017

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class 2B - 2017

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class 2E - 2017

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class 2F - 2017

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class 3A - 2017

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class 3B - 2017

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class 3C - 2017

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class 3F - 2017

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class 3G - 2017

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class 4A - 2017

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class 4B - 2017

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class 4D - 2017

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class 4E - 2017

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class 5A - 2017

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class 5B - 2017

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class 5C - 2017

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class 5D - 2017

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class 6A - 2017

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class SB - 2017

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class 1A - 2017

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class 1B - 2017

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class 1C 2WD - 2017

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class 1C 4WD - 2017

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class 2A - 2017

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class 2B - 2017

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class 2E - 2017

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class 2F - 2017

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class 3A - 2017

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class 3B - 2017

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class 3C - 2017

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class 3F - 2017

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class 3G - 2017

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class 4A - 2017

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class 4B - 2017

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class 4D - 2017

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class 4E - 2017

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class 5A - 2017

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class 5B - 2017

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class 5C - 2017

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class 5D - 2017

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class 6A - 2017

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Class SB - 2017

Position Driver Name Driver Class Total Points

Overall Consistency Tables 2017

Position Driver Name Total Consistency Points